Privacy Statement



Privacy Statement

At tt\partners your privacy is paramount. We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and as such we do not give out information about our customers or their Personal Information.

Our policy for dealing with any Personal Information that you might disclose to us while visiting this Website is explained below.

You can generally visit this Web Site without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information and we will not collect any Personal Information about you except when you knowingly provide it.

The amount of information we collect about you depends on how you use the Web Site and whether you elect to give us any information about yourself.

tt\partners may use your personal information to:

  • Send you direct marketing material by email or post; and
  • Compile a consumer profile about you to enable tt\partners to better serve you.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information that you provide us. Your information is stored and protected in secure servers. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your Personal Information.

Personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside our organisation without your consent except where:

such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988;

  • tt\partners is required by law to disclose information to third parties; or

tt\partners has outsourced some internal business functions to third party contractors, such as mailing houses.